Dr. Martin John Carey

Dr. Martin J. Carey

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 42 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Washington School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1979
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1528007838

Dr. Martin J. Carey MB, BCH

Emergency Physician

He is located at 1 Briar Patch Court in Little Rock, AR 72211. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Frostbite, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1528007838. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 228-5029. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Martin John Carey, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Martin J. Carey.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Martin J. Carey

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Martin J. Carey

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas
  2. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1979

Affiliated hospitals

WHITE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER
3214 EAST RACE AVENUE
SEARCY, 72143 AR
(501) 278-3100

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Dr. Jeff Sensenig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 500 8401 Datapoint Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Eric Schenfeld
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 740 5171 South Cottonwood Street Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Rebecca Saenz Dubay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 Neuse Boulevard New Bern, 28560, NC
Dr. Lauren Talanda-Fath Southerland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 410 West 10th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Nathan Joel Lowien
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Hospital Drive Athens, 45701, OH
Dr. Melissa K. Hartman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1141 North Monroe Drive Xenia, 45385, OH
Dr. Colleen Ann Crowe
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
Dr. Rian John Pillitteri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 230 North Broad Street Philadelphia, 19102, PA
Dr. Sarah Wilkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Angela Mccormick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 316 Michael John Drive Park Ridge, 60068, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Martin John Carey accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas?

Yes, Dr. Martin John Carey accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arkansas.

What conditions does Dr. Martin John Carey treat?

Dr. Martin John Carey provides treatment for Angina, Brain Hemorrhage, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Frostbite, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Martin John Carey?

Dr. Martin John Carey's office is located at 1 Briar Patch Court in Little Rock, AR 72211.

Has Dr. Martin John Carey affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Martin John Carey is affiliated with WHITE COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER.